• Please contact if you have any questions: +86-21-58386256
  • Opening Hour: Monday – Friday : 9am – 5pm

what is behenamidopropyl dimethylamine

Ethylhexyl Isononanoate | Cosmetics Info

Scientific Facts: Pelargonic Acid is a fatty acid that is found in almost all species of animals and plants and it is found in low levels in many foods. Because it contains nine carbon atoms, it is also called nonanoic acid. Pelargonic Acid is also used as an herbicide to prevent growth of weeds both indoors and outdoors, and as a blossom ...

Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine - Kosmetikos DNR

Dec 08, 2014· Priemonės, kurios turi Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine (5) "WELLA" PLAUKŲ KAUKĖ: SP Repair Mask. "REGENE" ATSTATOMASIS PLAUKŲ BALZAMAS: Anti-age Nutri-rigenerante. "GREENAS" ŠAMPŪNAS. "VIVI" PLAUKŲ KAUKĖ SU ARGANŲ IR KANAPIŲ ALIEJUMI. "VIVI" KERATINO KAUKĖ: Pažeistiems plaukams.

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine: unique behaviour in ...

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine: unique behaviour M. Minguet et al. product AMIDET APA-18 and Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine (BAPDMA) to AMIDET APA-22. Cetrimonium Chloride (CTAC) is the active ingredi-ent of QUARTAMIN 60W25 (25% active) whereas Behentrimonium Chloride (BTAC) is the

NOAH Natural Detangling And Moisturizing Conditioner ...

Sep 25, 2021· NOAH Natural Detangling And Moisturizing Conditioner ingredients explained: Aqua [Water], Cetearyl Alcohol, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Coco-Caprylate, Phenoxyethanol, Dicaprylyl Ether, Lauryl Alcohol, Parfum [Fragrance], Citric Acid, Citrus Medica Limonum Juice (Citrus Juice Medica …

Joseph A. Kaufman Inventions, Patents and Patent ...

Mar 17, 2020· Abstract: A hair conditioner composition containing an aqueous carrier, from about 2.5 wt % to about 6.7 wt % of a behenamidopropyl dimethylamine, from about 3 wt % to about 8 wt % of a fatty alcohol; and less than 1.5 wt % of a salt. The molar ratio of behenamidopropyl dimethylamine to fatty alcohol can be from about 7:50 to about 4:5. The conditioner …

Ingredients Dictionary: Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Mar 06, 2011· Does stearamidopropyl dimethylamine do anything to hair itself. 1. It binds (adsorbs) to the surface of hair. 2. Its positive charge helps correct the negative charge from shampooing. 3. It gives slip to hair without causing excessive build up because it is water soluble unlike oils or silicone. 4. It helps to smooth the cuticle and prevent ...

Vitamins Hair Growth Support Conditioner | Nourish Beaute

Main Ingredients: Deionized Water, Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Arginine, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Cyclohexasiloxane, Lactic Acid, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Germ Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Propanediol, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ …

Wanted : Chemicals Like Synthetic Auxin, Dimethylamine ...

Wanted : Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine Buyer From France Please quote for the following wholesale product requirement - Product Name: Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine Specifications: Grade: Cosmetic Quantity Required : 1 Twenty-Foot Container(sample) Shipping Terms : FOB Payment Terms : L/C Looking for suppliers from : Worldwide Contact : Michel ...

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine: unique behaviour in ...

Jul 02, 2010· Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine (BAPDMA) is easy to incorporate into a hair rinse formulation by neutralizing it with a mineral or organic acid. The influence of the counter-ion on conditioning and on stability of formulae has been exhaustively studied. Several acids have been used for neutralization of the amidoamine: mineral acids such as ...

Ingredients 101- Cationic Surfactants - Curly Nikki

Apr 05, 2012· Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine ***** CN Says: Had to put on the old thinking cap for this one! I love products that contain behentrimonium methosulfate… I actually seek out conditioners that have this ingredient in the top 5. I suppose its magical cuticle smoothing action contributes to that lovely slippery feeling I get when detangling.

What Is Dimethylamine? - The Dermatology Review

Mar 07, 2021· Dimethylamine is commonly used to create ingredients such as l auryl dimethylamine oxide which is a commonly used ingredient in soap. It is also used to produce hair care ingredients such as stearamidopropyl dimethylamine used to condition the hair, behenamidopropyl dimethylamine behenate which is used as an antistatic ingredient and ...

Safety Assessment of Fatty Acid Amidopropyl …

May 16, 2014· dimethylamine that we're allowing in this report, which is page 28, page 46, oleamidopropyl dimethylamine is going to exceed the limits. And then for stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, again I think that it's in leave-ons of 0.02 percent. So for oleamidopropyl leave-ons, it's up to 1 percent. So if it has that level of DMAPA, it's going to

Dimethylamine - Truth In Aging

Dimethylamine. * A secondary amine that comes in the form of a colorless liquid. Sometimes referred to as anhydrous dimethylamine or DMA. In the cosmetic industry, this ingredient serves as a precursor to various other ingredients, mainly …

Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine - Wikipedia

Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine is an ingredient in some types of hair conditioner. It has antistatic, emulsifying, hair conditioning, and surfactant properties. It is water soluble, readily biodegradable, and mildly toxic to aquatic life.

Dimethylamine anhydrous, ≥99% | 124-40-3

Dimethylamine can be used: In the preparation of 1-organyl-1-(trimethylsiloxy)-2-(dimethylamino)ethenes starting from α-bromo ketones. In one of the key synthetic steps for the preparation of 1-methoxycarbonylpyrrolizin-3-one and its associated compounds.

Hair styling method and kit thereof - Coty Inc.

What is claimed is: 1. A method for styling hair comprising carrying out the following sequence of steps: A) applying a first composition comprising one or more primers to a first portion of the hair to impart a surface of the hair with additional surface charges; B) applying a second composition comprising one or more cationic polymers to a second portion of the hair, wherein the first ...

China Dimethylamine, Dimethylamine Manufacturers ...

The above is the search results for Chinese Dimethylamine, click for more recommended manufacturers & suppliers listings such as, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, chemical. The global chemicals industry faces economic and environmental pressures, that's why many of our suppliers like Dimethylamine factory are always innovating to ...

DANOX® HC-30 | Properties | Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine ...

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine (and) Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Stearyl Alcohol (and) Lactic Acid : TRADE NAME : DANOX® HC-30 : DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS : DANOX® HC-30 is a solid, active matter and ready-to-use conditioning agent that allows a single-step formulation process.

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine Global Market Insights 2020 ...

16.1.4 Solvay Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021) 16.2 Croda 16.2.1 Company Profile 16.2.2 Main Business and Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine Information 16.2.3 SWOT Analysis of Croda 16.2.4 Croda Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021) 16.3 Kao Chemicals

Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine - Truth In Aging

Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine is a fatty mine salt, used as a hair care ingredient used as a conditioning and anti-static agent in shampoos and conditioners, and is also sometimes used for its luminescent, pearl-like properties. It serves in some cases as a mild detergent that can remove hair build-up (Happi.com).

Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine | C27H56N2O - …

Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) Datasheet. Molecular Formula. C27H56N2O. Synonyms. Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine. 6. n- [3- (dimethylamino)propyl]docosanamide. UNII-X4O854526J. X4O854526J.

Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine: Controversial Cationic ...

Mar 18, 2021· For instance, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine is a common replacement for silicones used in conditioners. Sometimes it's added together with a silicone to boost the potency of the conditioner. This is a positively charged surfactant or a cationic surfactant harvested from vegetable oil (such as rapeseed).

cocamidopropyl dimethylamine | Cosmetic Ingredient ...

cocamidopropyl dimethylamine. An antistatic agent derived from fatty acids found in coconut oil, though it may be produced synthetically, too. Although very high concentrations can be sensitizing, this ingredient is considered safe and effective when used in lower amounts in water-based formulas. Despite its function as an antistatic agent ...

Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine in Conditioner - Phique

Aug 24, 2017· Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine (SAPDMA) is a fatty amine. It can be derived from tallow (cows), but most products today get their stearyl content from vegetable sources. Our current supplier uses the vegetable kind, so no animals were hurt in making this product. Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine looks like a yellowish waxy flake (pictured above).

4 Ingredients Not to Be Afraid Of | NaturallyCurly.com

Feb 22, 2016· Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine is derived from vegetable oil, and, like silicones, is used to keep oils and waters properly blended. It also binds to the hair well, which is considered an advantage, because it can keep static frizz and fly-aways down throughout the day. Many people find that it falls short of the detangling and softening ...

EWG Skin Deep® | What is BEHENAMIDOPROPYL …

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine is an amidoamine. BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE, DIMETHYLAMINOPROPYL BEHENAMIDE, and N-[3-(DIMETHYLAMINO)PROPYL]DOCOSANAMIDE. Cancer . Cancer: Ingredients linked to cancer in government, industry or academic studies or assessments.

Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine Wereldwijde ...

Sep 26, 2021· Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine Wereldwijde marktstatistieken 2021 Sectoraandeel, omvang, groei, zakelijke uitdagingen, zakelijke kansen, toekomstige analyse, groeifactor en eindgebruikersanalyse en prognoseonderzoeksrapport voor 2026. Seoyun Francis 26 September 2021.

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine | Naturalpedia

Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine is great for smoothing hair, conditioning and reducing static. In the cosmetics industry it most often is found in conditioners and to a lesser extent shampoos. It is great for all hair types including straight, wavy and curly.